Sign Inuser
No Wallet KYC Required 😊to pay using UPI on Paytm.Learn more.

Book Bus Tickets

Please enter origin city
Please enter a destination different than origin
Please enter destination city
Add Return

Top buses from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam

Operator
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Price
Mayuri Travels
2+1, SLEEPER/SEATER, AC
12:00 AM
Vijayawada
08 hr 30 min
8:30 AM
Visakhapatnam
Starting
1220
SRI TULASI TOURS AND TRAVELS
2+1, SLEEPER/SEATER, AC, NON-VIDEO
12:15 AM
Vijayawada
07 hr 00 min
7:15 AM
Visakhapatnam
Starting
1370
APSRTC
SUPER LUXURY(NON-AC, 2 + 2 PUSH BACK)
12:30 AM
Vijayawada
07 hr 30 min
8:00 AM
Visakhapatnam
Starting
504
Sri Krishna Travels
2+2, VOLVO B9R MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC
12:40 AM
Vijayawada
06 hr 50 min
7:30 AM
Visakhapatnam
Starting
3000
APSRTC
VENNELA (2+1 A.C. SLEEPER)
12:45 AM
Vijayawada
07 hr 15 min
8:00 AM
Visakhapatnam
Starting
913
APSRTC
SUPER LUXURY(NON-AC, 2 + 2 PUSH BACK)
12:45 AM
Vijayawada
08 hr 40 min
9:25 AM
Visakhapatnam
Starting
504
APSRTC
SUPER LUXURY(NON-AC, 2 + 2 PUSH BACK)
12:45 AM
Vijayawada
08 hr 15 min
9:00 AM
Visakhapatnam
Starting
478
Sri Tulasi Tours Travels
2+1, SLEEPER/SEATER, NON-AC, NON-VIDEO
1:00 AM
Vijayawada
05 hr 50 min
6:50 AM
Visakhapatnam
Starting
1899
APSRTC
SUPER LUXURY(NON-AC, 2 + 2 PUSH BACK)
1:10 AM
Vijayawada
09 hr 30 min
10:40 AM
Visakhapatnam
Starting
504
YBM Travels
2+1 A/C B11R MULTIAXLE VOLVO SLEEPER
1:20 AM
Vijayawada
07 hr 10 min
8:30 AM
Visakhapatnam
Starting
2300
Busfares Starting from ₹188
Highest Cashback

Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam Bus Tickets Booking

Book Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam bus tickets on Paytm and avail exciting Cashback offers and rewards. Select the source city, destination city, your date of journey and choose your preferred bus from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam, from our huge inventory of available buses. You can also apply filters for AC, Non-AC, Sleeper, Semi-sleeper, departure time, boarding point, and bus operator while booking bus tickets from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam.

Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam Bus Route Details

  • Daily, 150 Buses run from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam
  • Currently, 32 bus operators operate on the route, daily.
  • It take about 07:55 hours to reach Visakhapatnam from Vijayawada.
  • First bus from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam is SUPER LUXURY(NON-AC, 2 + 2 PUSH BACK) bus, run by Apsrtc, that departs at 00:20 hours from Vijayawada.
  • The last bus run by Kaveri Travels, 2+2, VOLVO B9R MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LCD from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam, leaves at 23:55 hours, from Vijayawada.
  • You can also book your return bus tickets from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada on Paytm.

Book Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam Bus Tickets

Say goodbye to long queues and welcome online bus booking! Booking bus tickets has gone easier with Paytm.com. You need not visit your nearest bus stand to book bus tickets from vijayawada to visakhapatnam . Just log on to Paytm.com, fill in the requisite information and book bus tickets online in minutes. Search for various buses online, pick as per your comfort and book according to your choice. We offer online bus ticket bookings for Sleeper, AC, Luxury, Volvo and Mercedes too. You can also choose your preferred operator from Safar Express Tour and Travels, Metro Travels, Fouji Bus, Fouji Tourist Service, Royal India Travels, Moonlight Holiday's Pvt. Ltd. to mention a few. Alongside you can also take your pick on suitable boarding points and departure time for bus ticket booking online.

Easy Booking and payment Options

With Paytm, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from vijayawada to visakhapatnam at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Paytm Wallet. When you book bus tickets from vijayawada to visakhapatnam you can also make use of Paytm Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from vijayawada to visakhapatnam is easily done with Paytm.com. Online bus reservation from vijayawada to visakhapatnam is merely few clicks away, with Paytm. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

Pack your Bags with Paytm

Paytm offers incredible travelling experience from selecting bus type, boarding points and operators to reserving tickets at lowest fares. You can now save when you book tickets from Paytm.com. We offer Paytm wallet loyalty cashback and other deals and offers on bus tickets with every booking you do through our website or app. Paytm Mobile App is compatible with every possible platform, be it iOS, Android, BB or Windows. Book tickets through Paytm and rest assured that your bus trip would be a success. When booking tickets from vijayawada to visakhapatnam , if you need any assistance, Paytm Customer Service representatives are available 24 hours a day to help you when booking your online bus ticket. Paytm offers you the most amazing experience at all times.

FAQ - Bus Ticket Booking from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam

Q. How many buses currently run on the Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam route?

Ans: Daily, 150 Buses run from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam

Q. How many operators operate from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam?

Ans: Currently, 32 bus operators operate on the route, daily.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam?

Ans: Approximately 07:55 hours

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam bus route?

Ans: Apsrtc, Morning Star Travels, Svkdt Travels and The Orange Tours And Travels