Paytm Balance
No Items in Your Bag
Log In/Sign Up

Book Bus Tickets

Please enter origin city
Please enter a destination different than origin
Please enter destination city
Add Return

Top buses from Pune to Latur

Operator
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Price
Mansi Travels Pune
2+1, BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER, AC
11:00 PM
Pune
07 hr 45 min
6:45 AM
Latur
Starting
600
Narmada Orange
SAHARA COACH
10:15 PM
Pune
07 hr 35 min
5:50 AM
Latur
Starting
400
Sharma Travels (Latur)
SUTLEJ SIMBA
10:58 PM
Pune
06 hr 50 min
5:48 AM
Latur
Starting
525
Vishwa Travels
TATA
10:45 PM
Pune
07 hr 05 min
5:50 AM
Latur
Starting
350
Krishna Varun.
STANDARD BUS
11:00 PM
Pune
07 hr 00 min
6:00 AM
Latur
Starting
630
Narmada Dream
SAHARA COACH
11:00 PM
Pune
07 hr 30 min
6:30 AM
Latur
Starting
600
Krishna Varun.
ASHOK LEYLAND
10:30 PM
Pune
07 hr 15 min
5:45 AM
Latur
Starting
400
Maharaja Travels Blue Bird
2+1, SLEEPER, AC
10:55 PM
Pune
07 hr 05 min
6:00 AM
Latur
Starting
500
Mansi Travels Pune
2+2, SEMI SLEEPER, NON-AC
10:20 PM
Pune
07 hr 25 min
5:45 AM
Latur
Starting
400
Mansi Travels Pune
2+1, SLEEPER, AC
10:45 PM
Pune
08 hr 15 min
7:00 AM
Latur
Starting
600
Busfares Starting from ₹300
Bus from Pune to Latur
Instant Cashback upto ₹ 150
Offers on Bus ticket Booking:

BUS150
BUS150: Get up to ₹150 Cashback on bus ticket booking. No minimum order value.

TRAVEL1000
Use code TRAVEL1000 on travel bookings and avail Add Money voucher worth 2% upto ₹1000.

RIDEFREE
Every 100th customer will win 100% cashback on bus ticket bookings

FREERIDE
FREERIDE - Every 25th customer will win 100% cashback on bus ticket bookings

RIDEGOLD
RIDEGOLD: Every 100th user will get Goldback worth 1 gram, on bus ticket booking. Maximum Goldback amount is ₹3,000.

Pune to Latur Bus Tickets Booking

Book Pune to Latur bus tickets on Paytm and avail exciting Cashback offers and rewards. Select the source city, destination city, your date of journey and choose your preferred bus from Pune to Latur, from our huge inventory of available buses. You can also apply filters for AC, Non-AC, Sleeper, Semi-sleeper, departure time, boarding point, and bus operator while booking bus tickets from Pune to Latur.

Pune to Latur Bus Route Details

  • Daily, 153 Buses run from Pune to Latur
  • Currently, 82 bus operators operate on the route, daily.
  • It take about 07:36 hours to reach Latur from Pune.
  • First bus from Pune to Latur is A/C, SLEEPER bus, run by Global Travel Agency, that departs at 00:00 hours from Pune.
  • The last bus run by Pooja Travels (Pune), NON A/C, SEATER from Pune to Latur, leaves at 23:50 hours, from Pune.
  • You can also book your return bus tickets from Latur to Pune on Paytm.

Book Pune to Latur Bus Tickets

Say goodbye to long queues and welcome online bus booking! Booking bus tickets has gone easier with Paytm.com. You need not visit your nearest bus stand to book bus tickets from pune to latur . Just log on to Paytm.com, fill in the requisite information and book bus tickets online in minutes. Search for various buses online, pick as per your comfort and book according to your choice. We offer online bus ticket bookings for Sleeper, AC, Luxury, Volvo and Mercedes too. You can also choose your preferred operator from Safar Express Tour and Travels, Metro Travels, Fouji Bus, Fouji Tourist Service, Royal India Travels, Moonlight Holiday's Pvt. Ltd. to mention a few. Alongside you can also take your pick on suitable boarding points and departure time for bus ticket booking online.

Easy Booking and payment Options

With Paytm, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from pune to latur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Paytm Wallet. When you book bus tickets from pune to latur you can also make use of Paytm Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from pune to latur is easily done with Paytm.com. Online bus reservation from pune to latur is merely few clicks away, with Paytm. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

Pack your Bags with Paytm

Paytm offers incredible travelling experience from selecting bus type, boarding points and operators to reserving tickets at lowest fares. You can now save when you book tickets from Paytm.com. We offer Paytm wallet loyalty cashback and other deals and offers on bus tickets with every booking you do through our website or app. Paytm Mobile App is compatible with every possible platform, be it iOS, Android, BB or Windows. Book tickets through Paytm and rest assured that your bus trip would be a success. When booking tickets from pune to latur , if you need any assistance, Paytm Customer Service representatives are available 24 hours a day to help you when booking your online bus ticket. Paytm offers you the most amazing experience at all times.

FAQ - Bus Ticket Booking from Pune to Latur

Q. How many buses currently run on the Pune to Latur route?

Ans: Daily, 153 Buses run from Pune to Latur

Q. How many operators operate from Pune to Latur?

Ans: Currently, 82 bus operators operate on the route, daily.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Pune to Latur?

Ans: Approximately 07:36 hours

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Pune to Latur bus route?

Ans: Vishvatours&travels, Krishna Travels, Riyalink Travels and Sharma Travels

Cashback is'Paytm wallet loyalty cashback' given by 'Pay with Paytm' payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’
Paytm Wallet is issued by Paytm Payments Bank Limited
SellerBecome a Seller
WalletPayment Services
DISCLAIMERPlease do not share your Paytm Wallet password, Credit/Debit card pin, other confidential information with anyone even if he/she claims to be from Paytm. We advise our customers to completely ignore such communications & report to us at cybercell@paytm.com. read more