Paytm Balance
No Items in Your Bag
Log In/Sign Up

Book Bus Tickets

Please enter origin city
Please enter a destination different than origin
Please enter destination city
Add Return

Top buses from Indore to Jaipur (Rajasthan)

Operator
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Price
Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)
VOLVO - MULTI AXLE
2:00 PM
Indore
13 hr 00 min
3:00 AM
Jaipur (Rajasthan)
Starting
1400
Multani Sona Travels
TATA SLEEPER/SEATER
5:40 PM
Indore
14 hr 25 min
8:05 AM
Jaipur (Rajasthan)
Starting
450
Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)
TATA SLEEPER/SEATER
6:00 PM
Indore
12 hr 25 min
6:25 AM
Jaipur (Rajasthan)
Starting
900
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.
ASHOK LEYLAND
6:31 PM
Indore
14 hr 29 min
9:00 AM
Jaipur (Rajasthan)
Starting
600
Chartered Bus
2+1, SLEEPER, AC, NON-VIDEO
7:00 PM
Indore
13 hr 00 min
8:00 AM
Jaipur (Rajasthan)
Starting
952
Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)
TATA SLEEPER/SEATER
7:00 PM
Indore
12 hr 25 min
7:25 AM
Jaipur (Rajasthan)
Starting
900
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.
ASHOK LEYLAND
7:46 PM
Indore
13 hr 30 min
9:16 AM
Jaipur (Rajasthan)
Starting
810
Navrang Travels & Cargo
2+1, TATA, AC, NON-VIDEO
8:00 PM
Indore
12 hr 30 min
8:30 AM
Jaipur (Rajasthan)
Starting
700
Intercity Travels
2+1, SLEEPER, AC
8:45 PM
Indore
12 hr 15 min
9:00 AM
Jaipur (Rajasthan)
Starting
849
Multani Sona Travels
TATA
9:00 PM
Indore
13 hr 00 min
10:00 AM
Jaipur (Rajasthan)
Starting
700
Busfares Starting from ₹450
Bus from Indore to Jaipur (Rajasthan)
Instant Cashback upto ₹ 0
Offers on Bus ticket Booking:

FREERIDE
FREERIDE - Every 25th customer will win 100% cashback on bus ticket bookings

Indore to Jaipur Bus Tickets Booking

Book Indore to Jaipur bus tickets on Paytm and avail exciting Cashback offers and rewards. Select the source city, destination city, your date of journey and choose your preferred bus from Indore to Jaipur, from our huge inventory of available buses. You can also apply filters for AC, Non-AC, Sleeper, Semi-sleeper, departure time, boarding point, and bus operator while booking bus tickets from Indore to Jaipur.

Indore to Jaipur Bus Route Details

  • Daily, 14 Buses run from Indore to Jaipur
  • Currently, 10 bus operators operate on the route, daily.
  • It take about 12:51 hours to reach Jaipur from Indore.
  • First bus from Indore to Jaipur is A/C, SLEEPER bus, run by Ashok Mandsaur Group, that departs at 14:00 hours from Indore.
  • The last bus run by Hans Travels, A/C, SLEEPER, VOLVO, MULTI AXLE from Indore to Jaipur, leaves at 22:01 hours, from Indore.
  • You can also book your return bus tickets from Jaipur to Indore on Paytm.

Book Indore to Jaipur Bus Tickets

Say goodbye to long queues and welcome online bus booking! Booking bus tickets has gone easier with Paytm.com. You need not visit your nearest bus stand to book bus tickets from indore to jaipur . Just log on to Paytm.com, fill in the requisite information and book bus tickets online in minutes. Search for various buses online, pick as per your comfort and book according to your choice. We offer online bus ticket bookings for Sleeper, AC, Luxury, Volvo and Mercedes too. You can also choose your preferred operator from Safar Express Tour and Travels, Metro Travels, Fouji Bus, Fouji Tourist Service, Royal India Travels, Moonlight Holiday's Pvt. Ltd. to mention a few. Alongside you can also take your pick on suitable boarding points and departure time for bus ticket booking online.

Easy Booking and payment Options

With Paytm, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from indore to jaipur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Paytm Wallet. When you book bus tickets from indore to jaipur you can also make use of Paytm Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from indore to jaipur is easily done with Paytm.com. Online bus reservation from indore to jaipur is merely few clicks away, with Paytm. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

Pack your Bags with Paytm

Paytm offers incredible travelling experience from selecting bus type, boarding points and operators to reserving tickets at lowest fares. You can now save when you book tickets from Paytm.com. We offer Paytm wallet loyalty cashback and other deals and offers on bus tickets with every booking you do through our website or app. Paytm Mobile App is compatible with every possible platform, be it iOS, Android, BB or Windows. Book tickets through Paytm and rest assured that your bus trip would be a success. When booking tickets from indore to jaipur , if you need any assistance, Paytm Customer Service representatives are available 24 hours a day to help you when booking your online bus ticket. Paytm offers you the most amazing experience at all times.

FAQ - Bus Ticket Booking from Indore to Jaipur

Q. How many buses currently run on the Indore to Jaipur route?

Ans: Daily, 14 Buses run from Indore to Jaipur

Q. How many operators operate from Indore to Jaipur?

Ans: Currently, 10 bus operators operate on the route, daily.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Indore to Jaipur?

Ans: Approximately 12:51 hours

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Indore to Jaipur bus route?

Ans: Chartered Speed Pvt. Ltd, Hans Travels, Multani Sona Travels and Inter City Travels

Cashback is'Paytm wallet loyalty cashback' given by 'Pay with Paytm' payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’
Paytm Wallet is issued by Paytm Payments Bank Limited
SellerBecome a Seller
WalletPayment Services
DISCLAIMERPlease do not share your Paytm Wallet password, Credit/Debit card pin, other confidential information with anyone even if he/she claims to be from Paytm. We advise our customers to completely ignore such communications & report to us at cybercell@paytm.com. read more