Voucher Terms & Conditions

Movie Voucher Terms & Conditions: -
  • Use promo code shared on your email to get the Cashback on the purchase of minimum two Movie tickets.
  • Apply the movie voucher while booking a movie to receive the cashback.
  • This offer is not applicable to cinemas which accept Advance tokens only (with Ticket Price to be paid at the counter).
  • This promo code is only applicable for booking movie tickets on Paytm App only. (Not Valid on Paytm website).
  • Voucher will be valid for 90 Days.
  • Only the customer who has purchased the deal will be able to use the movie voucher also.
Minimum Order Value: -
Code TypeVoucher WorthMinimum Order Value
Movie100100
Movie150150
Movie200200
Movie250250
Movie275275
Movie500500
Movie650650
Movie300300
Movie10001000
Steps to Redeem: -
  • Open movies section on Paytm app.
  • Select the movie & timing of your choice to book ticket.
  • Apply the voucher code shared on the mail at the time of checkout to receive the cashback.
Electricity Voucher Terms & Conditions: -
  • Applicable on payment of 1 electricity bill payment through Paytm App only (Not valid on Paytm website).
  • Apply the electricity voucher while paying the electricity bill to receive the cashback.
  • Voucher will be valid for 90 days.
  • Only the customer who has purchased the deal will be able to use the Electricity voucher also.
  • Voucher will be valid on minimum transaction of Rs. 1000.
Minimum Order Value: -
Code TypeVoucher WorthMinimum Order Value
Electricity1001000
Electricity1251000
Electricity1501000
Electricity2001000
Electricity2501000
Electricity3001000
Electricity4001000
Electricity5001000
Electricity10001000
Electricity6001000
Electricity12501000
Electricity15001000
Steps to Redeem: -
  • Open Electricity bill payment section on Paytm app.
  • Select your electricity provider and enter your details.
  • Use the promo code shared on the mail at the time of checkout to receive the cashback.
Mall Voucher Terms & Conditions: -
  • Use promo code shared on your email to the Cashback on the purchase of the product from Paytm Mall.
  • Apply the Mall voucher while purchasing the product to receive the cashback.
  • Mall voucher will be valid on Paytm Mall App only.
  • Mall vouchers are not valid on FMCG category.
  • Voucher will be valid for 90 Days.
  • Only the customer who has purchased the deal will be able to use the Mall voucher also.
Minimum Order Value: -
Code TypeVoucher WorthMinimum Order Value
Mall100200
Mall150300
Mall200400
Mall250500
Mall300600
Mall400800
Mall5001000
Mall7501500
Mall10002000
Mall12502500
Mall15003000
Electricity20004000
Steps to Redeem: -
  • Open the Paytm Mall app.
  • Select the product of your choice.
  • Apply the promo code shared on the mail at the time of checkout to receive the cashback.