Sign Inuser
No Wallet KYC Required 😊to pay using UPI on Paytm.Learn more.

Book Bus Tickets

Please enter origin city
Please enter a destination different than origin
Please enter destination city
Add Return

Top buses from Kota (Rajasthan) to Ajmer

Operator
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Price
MR Travels
2 X 1 (38) A/C SEAT-SLEEPER(8+30)
3:50 AM
Kota (Rajasthan)
04 hr 10 min
8:00 AM
Ajmer
Starting
550
MR Travels
2 X 1 (36) A/C SEAT-SLEEPER(8+28)
3:50 AM
Kota (Rajasthan)
04 hr 10 min
8:00 AM
Ajmer
Starting
550
Rathore Travels Madho
SCANIA
6:30 PM
Kota (Rajasthan)
04 hr 05 min
10:35 PM
Ajmer
Starting
315
SHRINATH NAMA TRAVEL AGENCY
2+1, SLEEPER/SEATER, NON-AC, NON-VIDEO
7:00 PM
Kota (Rajasthan)
04 hr 55 min
11:55 PM
Ajmer
Starting
700
Milan Travels
2 X 1 (20+26=46) SEAT SLP A/C
7:00 PM
Kota (Rajasthan)
28 hr 30 min
11:30 PM
Ajmer
Starting
762
SHRINATH NAMA TRAVEL AGENCY
2+1, SLEEPER/SEATER, NON-AC, NON-VIDEO
8:05 PM
Kota (Rajasthan)
04 hr 55 min
1:00 AM
Ajmer
Starting
700
Jakhar Travels
2 X 1(42) A//C SEAT-SLEEPER (12+30)
8:15 PM
Kota (Rajasthan)
04 hr 15 min
12:30 AM
Ajmer
Starting
524
Ganesh Travels-Kota
1+2, SLEEPER/SEATER, NON-AC, NON-VIDEO
8:30 PM
Kota (Rajasthan)
04 hr 15 min
12:45 AM
Ajmer
Starting
650
Babu Travels
TATA
8:45 PM
Kota (Rajasthan)
04 hr 11 min
12:56 AM
Ajmer
Starting
300
NAVRANG TRAVELS
2+1, SLEEPER/SEATER, NON-AC, NON-VIDEO
9:00 PM
Kota (Rajasthan)
05 hr 30 min
2:30 AM
Ajmer
Starting
450
Busfares Starting from ₹250
Highest Cashback

Kota to Ajmer Bus Tickets Booking

Book Kota to Ajmer bus tickets on Paytm and avail exciting Cashback offers and rewards. Select the source city, destination city, your date of journey and choose your preferred bus from Kota to Ajmer, from our huge inventory of available buses. You can also apply filters for AC, Non-AC, Sleeper, Semi-sleeper, departure time, boarding point, and bus operator while booking bus tickets from Kota to Ajmer.

Kota to Ajmer Bus Route Details

  • Daily, 15 Buses run from Kota to Ajmer
  • Currently, 9 bus operators operate on the route, daily.
  • It take about 04:36 hours to reach Ajmer from Kota.
  • First bus from Kota to Ajmer is NON A/C, SEATER SLEEPER bus, run by M R Travels, that departs at 00:05 hours from Kota.
  • The last bus run by Babu Travels, NON A/C, SEATER SLEEPER from Kota to Ajmer, leaves at 23:15 hours, from Kota.
  • You can also book your return bus tickets from Ajmer to Kota on Paytm.

Book Kota to Ajmer Bus Tickets

Say goodbye to long queues and welcome online bus booking! Booking bus tickets has gone easier with Paytm.com. You need not visit your nearest bus stand to book bus tickets from kota to ajmer . Just log on to Paytm.com, fill in the requisite information and book bus tickets online in minutes. Search for various buses online, pick as per your comfort and book according to your choice. We offer online bus ticket bookings for Sleeper, AC, Luxury, Volvo and Mercedes too. You can also choose your preferred operator from Safar Express Tour and Travels, Metro Travels, Fouji Bus, Fouji Tourist Service, Royal India Travels, Moonlight Holiday's Pvt. Ltd. to mention a few. Alongside you can also take your pick on suitable boarding points and departure time for bus ticket booking online.

Easy Booking and payment Options

With Paytm, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from kota to ajmer at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Paytm Wallet. When you book bus tickets from kota to ajmer you can also make use of Paytm Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from kota to ajmer is easily done with Paytm.com. Online bus reservation from kota to ajmer is merely few clicks away, with Paytm. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

Pack your Bags with Paytm

Paytm offers incredible travelling experience from selecting bus type, boarding points and operators to reserving tickets at lowest fares. You can now save when you book tickets from Paytm.com. We offer Paytm wallet loyalty cashback and other deals and offers on bus tickets with every booking you do through our website or app. Paytm Mobile App is compatible with every possible platform, be it iOS, Android, BB or Windows. Book tickets through Paytm and rest assured that your bus trip would be a success. When booking tickets from kota to ajmer , if you need any assistance, Paytm Customer Service representatives are available 24 hours a day to help you when booking your online bus ticket. Paytm offers you the most amazing experience at all times.

FAQ - Bus Ticket Booking from Kota to Ajmer

Q. How many buses currently run on the Kota to Ajmer route?

Ans: Daily, 15 Buses run from Kota to Ajmer

Q. How many operators operate from Kota to Ajmer?

Ans: Currently, 9 bus operators operate on the route, daily.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kota to Ajmer?

Ans: Approximately 04:36 hours

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kota to Ajmer bus route?

Ans: Rsrtc, Babu Travels, Jakhar Travels and Ganesh Tours & Travels