Sign Inuser
No Wallet KYC Required 😊to pay using UPI on Paytm.Learn more.

Book Bus Tickets

Please enter origin city
Please enter a destination different than origin
Please enter destination city
Add Return

Top buses from Jodhpur (Rajasthan) to Ajmer

Operator
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Price
Jakhar Travels
2 X 1 (40) A/C SEAT-SLEEPER (8+32) BHAMBHU
12:25 AM
Jodhpur (Rajasthan)
04 hr 50 min
5:15 AM
Ajmer
Starting
400
Chouhan Tours And Travels
AIR SUSPENSION PACKED GLASS
12:45 AM
Jodhpur (Rajasthan)
04 hr 15 min
5:00 AM
Ajmer
Starting
700
Maa Vankal- Barmer Travels
ASHOK LEYLAND AIR SUSPENSION
12:59 AM
Jodhpur (Rajasthan)
03 hr 27 min
4:26 AM
Ajmer
Starting
600
Shree Ganesh TravelsBarmer
2 X 1 [44] [SEAT_16/SLP_28] A/C
1:15 AM
Jodhpur (Rajasthan)
03 hr 45 min
5:00 AM
Ajmer
Starting
450
RSSODHA Travels
2+1, SLEEPER/SEATER, NON-AC, NON-VIDEO
1:15 AM
Jodhpur (Rajasthan)
03 hr 35 min
4:50 AM
Ajmer
Starting
600
RSSODHA Travels
2+1, SLEEPER/SEATER, AC, NON-VIDEO
1:45 AM
Jodhpur (Rajasthan)
03 hr 35 min
5:20 AM
Ajmer
Starting
660
VK Jain Travels Jodhpur
2 X 1 - (36) NON A/C SEAT SLEEPER
8:45 AM
Jodhpur (Rajasthan)
05 hr 10 min
1:55 PM
Ajmer
Starting
330
Laxmi Travellers Jodhpur
2 X 1 NON A/C SET SLEEPAR JPR
10:00 AM
Jodhpur (Rajasthan)
05 hr 00 min
3:00 PM
Ajmer
Starting
330
Shri Vishwakarma Travels KETU
2 X 1 - 41 (21 SEAT + 20 SLPR) NON A/C
10:45 AM
Jodhpur (Rajasthan)
03 hr 45 min
2:30 PM
Ajmer
Starting
400
CHANDRA Travels Apex Chandra Pvt Ltd
NON A/C SEATER/SLEEPER (2 1)
11:00 AM
Jodhpur (Rajasthan)
04 hr 15 min
3:15 PM
Ajmer
Starting
1300
Busfares Starting from ₹300
Highest Cashback

Jodhpur to Ajmer Bus Tickets Booking

Book Jodhpur to Ajmer bus tickets on Paytm and avail exciting Cashback offers and rewards. Select the source city, destination city, your date of journey and choose your preferred bus from Jodhpur to Ajmer, from our huge inventory of available buses. You can also apply filters for AC, Non-AC, Sleeper, Semi-sleeper, departure time, boarding point, and bus operator while booking bus tickets from Jodhpur to Ajmer.

Jodhpur to Ajmer Bus Route Details

  • Daily, 54 Buses run from Jodhpur to Ajmer
  • Currently, 20 bus operators operate on the route, daily.
  • It take about 04:37 hours to reach Ajmer from Jodhpur.
  • First bus from Jodhpur to Ajmer is 2 X 1 (35) SEAT-SLP NON A/C bus, run by V.K Jain Travels (Jodhpur), that departs at 08:45 hours from Jodhpur.
  • The last bus run by Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer), 2 X 1 [44] [SEAT_16/SLP_28] A/C from Jodhpur to Ajmer, leaves at 23:59 hours, from Jodhpur.
  • You can also book your return bus tickets from Ajmer to Jodhpur on Paytm.

Book Jodhpur to Ajmer Bus Tickets

Say goodbye to long queues and welcome online bus booking! Booking bus tickets has gone easier with Paytm.com. You need not visit your nearest bus stand to book bus tickets from jodhpur to ajmer . Just log on to Paytm.com, fill in the requisite information and book bus tickets online in minutes. Search for various buses online, pick as per your comfort and book according to your choice. We offer online bus ticket bookings for Sleeper, AC, Luxury, Volvo and Mercedes too. You can also choose your preferred operator from Safar Express Tour and Travels, Metro Travels, Fouji Bus, Fouji Tourist Service, Royal India Travels, Moonlight Holiday's Pvt. Ltd. to mention a few. Alongside you can also take your pick on suitable boarding points and departure time for bus ticket booking online.

Easy Booking and payment Options

With Paytm, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from jodhpur to ajmer at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Paytm Wallet. When you book bus tickets from jodhpur to ajmer you can also make use of Paytm Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from jodhpur to ajmer is easily done with Paytm.com. Online bus reservation from jodhpur to ajmer is merely few clicks away, with Paytm. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

Pack your Bags with Paytm

Paytm offers incredible travelling experience from selecting bus type, boarding points and operators to reserving tickets at lowest fares. You can now save when you book tickets from Paytm.com. We offer Paytm wallet loyalty cashback and other deals and offers on bus tickets with every booking you do through our website or app. Paytm Mobile App is compatible with every possible platform, be it iOS, Android, BB or Windows. Book tickets through Paytm and rest assured that your bus trip would be a success. When booking tickets from jodhpur to ajmer , if you need any assistance, Paytm Customer Service representatives are available 24 hours a day to help you when booking your online bus ticket. Paytm offers you the most amazing experience at all times.

FAQ - Bus Ticket Booking from Jodhpur to Ajmer

Q. How many buses currently run on the Jodhpur to Ajmer route?

Ans: Daily, 54 Buses run from Jodhpur to Ajmer

Q. How many operators operate from Jodhpur to Ajmer?

Ans: Currently, 20 bus operators operate on the route, daily.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jodhpur to Ajmer?

Ans: Approximately 04:37 hours

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jodhpur to Ajmer bus route?

Ans: Rsrtc, Jakhar Travels, M R Travels and Shrinath Travel