Sign Inuser
No Wallet KYC Required 😊to pay using UPI on Paytm.Learn more.

Book Bus Tickets

Please enter origin city
Please enter a destination different than origin
Please enter destination city
Add Return

Top buses from Jaipur (Rajasthan) to Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

Operator
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Price
Choudhary Travels And Cargo
2+1, SLEEPER/SEATER, NON-AC, NON-VIDEO
12:30 AM
Jaipur (Rajasthan)
08 hr 45 min
9:15 AM
Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh)
Starting
1200
Amar Travels
ASHOK LEYLAND AIR SUSPENSION
4:00 PM
Jaipur (Rajasthan)
09 hr 51 min
1:51 AM
Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh)
Starting
4000
Shri Sawariya Travels
1 X 2 SEAT - SLP 13 SEAT (42) - 11
4:40 PM
Jaipur (Rajasthan)
10 hr 20 min
3:00 AM
Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh)
Starting
1500
Shekhawat Travels jaipur
ASHOK LEYLAND
5:00 PM
Jaipur (Rajasthan)
11 hr 30 min
4:30 AM
Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh)
Starting
1500
Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd
ASHOK LEYLAND
7:00 PM
Jaipur (Rajasthan)
11 hr 30 min
6:30 AM
Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh)
Starting
400
SHAKTI TRAVELS
2+1, SLEEPER/SEATER, AC, NON-VIDEO
7:15 PM
Jaipur (Rajasthan)
10 hr 15 min
5:30 AM
Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh)
Starting
500
Mahalaxmi Tours
2+1, SLEEPER/SEATER, NON-AC, NON-VIDEO
7:50 PM
Jaipur (Rajasthan)
10 hr 45 min
6:35 AM
Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh)
Starting
549
Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd
TATA
8:30 PM
Jaipur (Rajasthan)
10 hr 30 min
7:00 AM
Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh)
Starting
550
Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd
ASHOK LEYLAND
9:00 PM
Jaipur (Rajasthan)
10 hr 00 min
7:00 AM
Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh)
Starting
900
Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd
TATA
9:00 PM
Jaipur (Rajasthan)
12 hr 00 min
9:00 AM
Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh)
Starting
500
Busfares Starting from ₹400
Highest Cashback

Jaipur to Kanpur Bus Tickets Booking

Book Jaipur to Kanpur bus tickets on Paytm and avail exciting Cashback offers and rewards. Select the source city, destination city, your date of journey and choose your preferred bus from Jaipur to Kanpur, from our huge inventory of available buses. You can also apply filters for AC, Non-AC, Sleeper, Semi-sleeper, departure time, boarding point, and bus operator while booking bus tickets from Jaipur to Kanpur.

Jaipur to Kanpur Bus Route Details

  • Daily, 23 Buses run from Jaipur to Kanpur
  • Currently, 14 bus operators operate on the route, daily.
  • It take about 10:18 hours to reach Kanpur from Jaipur.
  • First bus from Jaipur to Kanpur is A/C, SEATER bus, run by Uttar Pradesh State Transport-UPSRTC, that departs at 15:00 hours from Jaipur.
  • The last bus run by Shrinath Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd ISO 9001 Certified, A/C, SLEEPER, VOLVO, MULTI AXLE from Jaipur to Kanpur, leaves at 23:30 hours, from Jaipur.
  • You can also book your return bus tickets from Kanpur to Jaipur on Paytm.

Book Jaipur to Kanpur Bus Tickets

Say goodbye to long queues and welcome online bus booking! Booking bus tickets has gone easier with Paytm.com. You need not visit your nearest bus stand to book bus tickets from jaipur to kanpur . Just log on to Paytm.com, fill in the requisite information and book bus tickets online in minutes. Search for various buses online, pick as per your comfort and book according to your choice. We offer online bus ticket bookings for Sleeper, AC, Luxury, Volvo and Mercedes too. You can also choose your preferred operator from Safar Express Tour and Travels, Metro Travels, Fouji Bus, Fouji Tourist Service, Royal India Travels, Moonlight Holiday's Pvt. Ltd. to mention a few. Alongside you can also take your pick on suitable boarding points and departure time for bus ticket booking online.

Easy Booking and payment Options

With Paytm, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from jaipur to kanpur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Paytm Wallet. When you book bus tickets from jaipur to kanpur you can also make use of Paytm Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from jaipur to kanpur is easily done with Paytm.com. Online bus reservation from jaipur to kanpur is merely few clicks away, with Paytm. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

Pack your Bags with Paytm

Paytm offers incredible travelling experience from selecting bus type, boarding points and operators to reserving tickets at lowest fares. You can now save when you book tickets from Paytm.com. We offer Paytm wallet loyalty cashback and other deals and offers on bus tickets with every booking you do through our website or app. Paytm Mobile App is compatible with every possible platform, be it iOS, Android, BB or Windows. Book tickets through Paytm and rest assured that your bus trip would be a success. When booking tickets from jaipur to kanpur , if you need any assistance, Paytm Customer Service representatives are available 24 hours a day to help you when booking your online bus ticket. Paytm offers you the most amazing experience at all times.

FAQ - Bus Ticket Booking from Jaipur to Kanpur

Q. How many buses currently run on the Jaipur to Kanpur route?

Ans: Daily, 23 Buses run from Jaipur to Kanpur

Q. How many operators operate from Jaipur to Kanpur?

Ans: Currently, 14 bus operators operate on the route, daily.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jaipur to Kanpur?

Ans: Approximately 10:18 hours

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jaipur to Kanpur bus route?

Ans: Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd., Samayshatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd, Shatabdi Travels and Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd