Busfares Starting from ₹424
Instant Cashback upto ₹ 200

TODAY

TOMORROW

Top buses from Chennai to Vijayawada

APSRTCStarting ₹ 692
ULTRA DELUXE(NON-AC, 2 + 2 PUSH BACK)
7:00 AM - 5:15 PM Book Tickets
10h 15m
APSRTCStarting ₹ 723
SUPER LUXURY(NON-AC, 2 + 2 PUSH BACK)
8:30 AM - 6:15 PM Book Tickets
09h 45m
APSRTCStarting ₹ 424
ULTRA DELUXE(NON-AC, 2 + 2 PUSH BACK)
6:00 PM - 4:15 AM Book Tickets
10h 15m
APSRTCStarting ₹ 876
INDRA(A.C.SEATER)
7:30 PM - 4:30 AM Book Tickets
09h 00m
APSRTCStarting ₹ 723
SUPER LUXURY(NON-AC, 2 + 2 PUSH BACK)
8:30 PM - 6:00 AM Book Tickets
09h 30m
APSRTCStarting ₹ 986
GARUDA(VOLVO/CORONA/ ISUZU A.C. SEATER)
9:30 PM - 6:00 AM Book Tickets
08h 30m
APSRTCStarting ₹ 1,111
DOLPHIN CRUISE (VOLVO / SCANIA A.C MULTI AXLE)
10:30 PM - 7:00 AM Book Tickets
08h 30m
Morning Star TravelsStarting ₹ 1,490
2+1, SLEEPER, AC
10:45 PM - 6:50 AM Book Tickets
08h 05m
IntrCity SmartBusStarting ₹ 1,291
2+1(30)AC, SLEEPER, LUXURY
11:00 PM - 7:30 AM Book Tickets
08h 30m
IntrCity SmartBus Washroom onboardStarting ₹ 1,306
2+1(34)AC, SLEEPER WITH WASHROOM, LUXURY
11:30 PM - 7:45 AM Book Tickets
08h 15m

Chennai to Vijayawada Bus Tickets Booking

Book Chennai to Vijayawada bus tickets on Paytm and avail exciting Cashback offers and rewards. Select the source city, destination city, your date of journey and choose your preferred bus from Chennai to Vijayawada, from our huge inventory of available buses. You can also apply filters for AC, Non-AC, Sleeper, Semi-sleeper, departure time, boarding point, and bus operator while booking bus tickets from Chennai to Vijayawada.

Chennai to Vijayawada Bus Route Details

  • Daily, 34 Buses run from Chennai to Vijayawada
  • Currently, 13 bus operators operate on the route, daily.
  • It take about 08:17 hours to reach Vijayawada from Chennai.
  • First bus from Chennai to Vijayawada is SUPER LUXURY(NON-AC, 2 + 2 PUSH BACK) bus, run by Apsrtc, that departs at 08:00 hours from Chennai.
  • The last bus run by Sri Venkata Ramana Travels, 2+1, AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER, AC, NON-VIDEO from Chennai to Vijayawada, leaves at 23:30 hours, from Chennai.
  • You can also book your return bus tickets from Vijayawada to Chennai on Paytm.

Book Chennai to Vijayawada Bus Tickets

Say goodbye to long queues and welcome online bus booking! Booking bus tickets has gone easier with Paytm.com. You need not visit your nearest bus stand to book bus tickets from chennai to vijayawada . Just log on to Paytm.com, fill in the requisite information and book bus tickets online in minutes. Search for various buses online, pick as per your comfort and book according to your choice. We offer online bus ticket bookings for Sleeper, AC, Luxury, Volvo and Mercedes too. You can also choose your preferred operator from Safar Express Tour and Travels, Metro Travels, Fouji Bus, Fouji Tourist Service, Royal India Travels, Moonlight Holiday's Pvt. Ltd. to mention a few. Alongside you can also take your pick on suitable boarding points and departure time for bus ticket booking online.

Easy Booking and payment Options

With Paytm, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from chennai to vijayawada at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Paytm Wallet. When you book bus tickets from chennai to vijayawada you can also make use of Paytm Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from chennai to vijayawada is easily done with Paytm.com. Online bus reservation from chennai to vijayawada is merely few clicks away, with Paytm. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

Pack your Bags with Paytm

Paytm offers incredible travelling experience from selecting bus type, boarding points and operators to reserving tickets at lowest fares. You can now save when you book tickets from Paytm.com. We offer Paytm wallet loyalty cashback and other deals and offers on bus tickets with every booking you do through our website or app. Paytm Mobile App is compatible with every possible platform, be it iOS, Android, BB or Windows. Book tickets through Paytm and rest assured that your bus trip would be a success. When booking tickets from chennai to vijayawada , if you need any assistance, Paytm Customer Service representatives are available 24 hours a day to help you when booking your online bus ticket. Paytm offers you the most amazing experience at all times.

FAQ - Bus Ticket Booking from Chennai to Vijayawada

Q. How many buses currently run on the Chennai to Vijayawada route?

Ans: Daily, 34 Buses run from Chennai to Vijayawada

Q. How many operators operate from Chennai to Vijayawada?

Ans: Currently, 13 bus operators operate on the route, daily.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chennai to Vijayawada?

Ans: Approximately 08:17 hours

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chennai to Vijayawada bus route?

Ans: Apsrtc, Svkdt Travels, Morning Star Travels and The Orange Tours And Travels