Sign Inuser
No Wallet KYC Required 😊to pay using UPI on Paytm.Learn more.

Book Bus Tickets

Please enter origin city
Please enter a destination different than origin
Please enter destination city
Add Return

Top buses from Ajmer to Jhalawar

Operator
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Price
Ganesh Travels-Kota
2+3, SEATER, NON-AC, NON-VIDEO
5:30 PM
Ajmer
07 hr 00 min
12:30 AM
Jhalawar
Starting
600
Mahamaya Travels - Apniseat
2+3, SEATER, NON-AC
5:40 PM
Ajmer
08 hr 30 min
2:10 AM
Jhalawar
Starting
480
Shree Karni Maharaja Travels
2 X 1 - 30 SLP NON A/C .COACH.
7:15 PM
Ajmer
06 hr 45 min
2:00 AM
Jhalawar
Starting
2000
MR Travels
2 X 1 (36) A/C SEAT-SLEEPER(8+28)
7:45 PM
Ajmer
06 hr 15 min
2:00 AM
Jhalawar
Starting
800
MR Travels
2 X 1 (45) SEAT SLP (18 + 27) NON A/C COACH
10:50 PM
Ajmer
06 hr 15 min
5:05 AM
Jhalawar
Starting
650
Jakhar Travels
2 X 1 - 41 - SEAT - SLP NON/A/C
11:00 PM
Ajmer
08 hr 00 min
7:00 AM
Jhalawar
Starting
400
Jakhar Travels
2 X 1 (42) SEAT(12)-SLEEPER(30) NON A/C
11:00 PM
Ajmer
06 hr 30 min
5:30 AM
Jhalawar
Starting
500
Milan Travels
2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SEAT-SLP (12+24)
11:30 PM
Ajmer
07 hr 30 min
7:00 AM
Jhalawar
Starting
400
Busfares Starting from ₹400
Highest Cashback

Ajmer to Jhalawar Bus Tickets Booking

Book Ajmer to Jhalawar bus tickets on Paytm and avail exciting Cashback offers and rewards. Select the source city, destination city, your date of journey and choose your preferred bus from Ajmer to Jhalawar, from our huge inventory of available buses. You can also apply filters for AC, Non-AC, Sleeper, Semi-sleeper, departure time, boarding point, and bus operator while booking bus tickets from Ajmer to Jhalawar.

Ajmer to Jhalawar Bus Route Details

  • Daily, 4 Buses run from Ajmer to Jhalawar
  • Currently, 3 bus operators operate on the route, daily.
  • It take about 06:55 hours to reach Jhalawar from Ajmer.
  • First bus from Ajmer to Jhalawar is NON A/C, SEATER SLEEPER bus, run by M R Travels, that departs at 00:55 hours from Ajmer.
  • The last bus run by Jakhar Travels, 2 X 1 (50) SEAT (26) SLP (24) NON A/C from Ajmer to Jhalawar, leaves at 23:00 hours, from Ajmer.
  • You can also book your return bus tickets from Jhalawar to Ajmer on Paytm.

Book Ajmer to Jhalawar Bus Tickets

Say goodbye to long queues and welcome online bus booking! Booking bus tickets has gone easier with Paytm.com. You need not visit your nearest bus stand to book bus tickets from ajmer to jhalawar . Just log on to Paytm.com, fill in the requisite information and book bus tickets online in minutes. Search for various buses online, pick as per your comfort and book according to your choice. We offer online bus ticket bookings for Sleeper, AC, Luxury, Volvo and Mercedes too. You can also choose your preferred operator from Safar Express Tour and Travels, Metro Travels, Fouji Bus, Fouji Tourist Service, Royal India Travels, Moonlight Holiday's Pvt. Ltd. to mention a few. Alongside you can also take your pick on suitable boarding points and departure time for bus ticket booking online.

Easy Booking and payment Options

With Paytm, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from ajmer to jhalawar at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Paytm Wallet. When you book bus tickets from ajmer to jhalawar you can also make use of Paytm Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from ajmer to jhalawar is easily done with Paytm.com. Online bus reservation from ajmer to jhalawar is merely few clicks away, with Paytm. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

Pack your Bags with Paytm

Paytm offers incredible travelling experience from selecting bus type, boarding points and operators to reserving tickets at lowest fares. You can now save when you book tickets from Paytm.com. We offer Paytm wallet loyalty cashback and other deals and offers on bus tickets with every booking you do through our website or app. Paytm Mobile App is compatible with every possible platform, be it iOS, Android, BB or Windows. Book tickets through Paytm and rest assured that your bus trip would be a success. When booking tickets from ajmer to jhalawar , if you need any assistance, Paytm Customer Service representatives are available 24 hours a day to help you when booking your online bus ticket. Paytm offers you the most amazing experience at all times.

Top Bus Operators Running between Ajmer to Jhalawar

FAQ - Bus Ticket Booking from Ajmer to Jhalawar

Q. How many buses currently run on the Ajmer to Jhalawar route?

Ans: Daily, 4 Buses run from Ajmer to Jhalawar

Q. How many operators operate from Ajmer to Jhalawar?

Ans: Currently, 3 bus operators operate on the route, daily.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ajmer to Jhalawar?

Ans: Approximately 06:55 hours

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ajmer to Jhalawar bus route?

Ans: Jakhar Travels, Ambay Travels, Rsrtc and M R Travels